International Seminar-Workshop-Wellness through Ayurveda will be organized at Rishikesh on 3-4th October 2015..Please Register your self at http://ayushdarpan.org
Previous issues of AYUSH DARPAN in Hindi is now available online visit:http://ayushdarpan.org

मंगलवार, 17 मई 2011

Aayapaan



AAYAPAAN
BOTANICAL NAME EUPATORIUM TRIPLINERVE


FAMILY COMPOSITAE
OTHER NAMES
SANSKRIT » Ajaparna
HINDI » Aayapaan


PART (S) USED PANCHAANG
DOSE Swaras 5 - 10 ml
CHEMICAL CONSTITUENTS Ayapanin, Aapin

AYURVEDIC PROPERTIES
 GUNA (Quality)
 RASA (Taste)
 VIPAK (Metabolism)
 VIRYA (Potency)
 PRABHAV (Impact)
 Laghu, Ruksha
 Tikt, Kashay
 Katu
 Ushan
 Rakta-stambhan
THERAPEUTIC USES Blood disorders
 Abdominal disorders
 Heart ailments
 Sweat inducing
 Chronic cold
 Cough

कोई टिप्पणी नहीं:

टिप्पणी पोस्ट करें